“Azerbaijan Industrial Insurance” OJSC is a professional insurance company with a wide range of international relations. Individual approach to each risk forms a basis of the Company’s policy towards customers. Reinsurance of large-scale risks insured on the basis of company’s reinsurance activity requirements are provided in the international market and highly rated companies.
Such method of approach is implemented with respect to risks both transmitted and accepted for reinsurance.
Currently, the Company is collaborating with reinsurance or broker companies operating in different parts of the world, including USA, Europe, Asia, Russia, CIS. Among these companies, Lloyd's, ACE, Polish Re, Willis, MapfRe, Ergo, AXA, Inter Partner, Marshcan can be shown as an example.
Our main purpose in insurance and reinsurance activity is pursuing a transparent policy before cooperating companies, always maintaining their confidence at high level by providing maximum information about risks and provision of mutual interest.